Krieghoff | Hall of Fame 2016

Also see: Hall of Fame 2017 / 2015 / 2014 / 2013 / 2012 / 2011 / 2010 / 2009

Sussex Sporting County Championships
Southdown Shooting Ground - 13th October 2016
 
High Gun: Guy Franklin

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Malaga Olympic Trap International Cup
Malaga Shooting Range, Spain - 13th November 2016
 
Ladies Gold: Andrea Swatts

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

East Midlands Double Rise Championships
Nottingham & District SG - 16th October 2016
 
Ladies High Gun: Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

National Inter Counties ABT 2016
Beverley CTC - 9th October 2016
 
Juniors High Gun: Owen Vining
Juniors Team Winner: Owen Vining

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Tom Smith Memorial Trophy DTL 2016
Auchterhouse - 8th October 2016
 
High Gun: Ken Bruce

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

National Inter-Counties DTL 2016
Bywell Shooting Ground - 2nd October 2016
 
AA 1st: Nigel Lovatt
Veterans High Gun: Nigel Lovatt
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
Juniors Runner-Up: Joe Booth

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Malcolm Caines Memorial Skeet Trophy 2016
North of England CTC - 2nd October 2016
 
High Gun: Andrew Parsons

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Gamebore Gold Cup
Westfield Shooting Ground - 24-25th September 2016
 
High Gun: Mark Winser
Runner-Up: Ben Husthwaite
Juniors Runner-Up: Josh Brown

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

DTL Grand Masters
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 24-25th September 2016
 
Veterans High Gun: Nigel Lovatt

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Compak Sporting UK Championship
St Dials SG - 25th September 2016
 
Seniors Silver: Shaun Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Home International FITASC Sporting
St Dials SG - 24th September 2016
 
High Gun of the Match: Stewart Cumming
3rd Overall: Shaun Stacey
High Gun of England: Shaun Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Cheddite British Open Grand Prix
Beverly CTC - 24-25th September 2016
 
1st D Class: John Falconer

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Gamebore DTL Grand Prix
Mid-Wales SC - 17-18th September 2016
 
Ladies High Gun: Andrea Swatts
Colts High Gun: Izzy Thurnell
1st C: Izzy Thurnell
2nd C: Morgan Williams

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Scottish All Round Championship
North Ayrshire SG - 18th September 2016
 
High Gun: Stewart Cumming

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Welsh Single Barrel Championship
Mid-Wales SC - 11th September 2016
 
High Gun: Chris Moule

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Dorothy Stevenson Memorial DTL 2016
Nottingham & District - 11th September 2016
 
High Gun: Dave Hinchliffe
Junior High Gun: Joe Booth

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

West Midlands Single Barrel Championship
Mid-Wales SC - 11th September 2016
 
High Gun: Chris Moule

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Lincolnshire Single Barrel County Championship
Beverley CTC - 11th September 2016
 
High Gun: Norman Eaton

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Sporting 2016
High Lodge SG - 4th September 2016
 
High Gun: Mark Winser
Runner-Up: Martin Myers
3rd Place: Phil Smith
5th Place: Nick Portlock
Ladies High Gun: Hannah Gibson
Juniors Runner-Up: Josh Bridges
B Class 1st: Graeme Bell
A Class 2nd: Hannah Gibson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Scottish Single Barrel Championships 2016
North Ayrshire SG - 4th September 2016
 
High Gun: Kevan Smith
Runner-Up: Catherine Fraser

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

East Midlands HBD 2016
Nottingham SG - 4th September 2016
 
Ladies High Gun: Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Sportrap 2016
High Lodge SG - 3rd September 2016
 
Runner-Up: Jack Lovick
Junior High Gun: Josh Brown
Ladies Runner-Up: Hannah Gibson
C Class 1st: Josh Brown

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Clay Shooting Classic DTL 2016
Bywell SG - 28th August 2016
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
AA Class 1st: Paul Chaplow
A Class 1st: David Bell
Juniors High Gun: Owen Vining
Juniors 3rd Place: Joe Booth
Veterans High Gun: David Bell
Ladies Runner-Up: Caroline Stanbrook
Colts High Gun: Izzy Thurnell
Bywell 400, AA High Gun: Paul Chaplow
Bywell 400, Juniors High Gyn: Owen Vining
Bywell 400, Veterans Runner-Up: David Bell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

ICTSC National Skeet Home International 2016
Auchterhouse SG - 26-27th August 2016
 
Overall High Gun: Andrew Parsons
England Seniors High Gun: Andrew Parsons
Scotland Overall High Gun: Drew Christie
Scotland Seniors High Gun: Drew Christie
Team Captains High Gun: Drew Christie

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Lincolnshire County ABT Championships 2016
Nottingham & District GC - 14th August 2016
 
Champion: Norman Eaton

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Skeet Championships 2016
Doveridge CSC - 14th August 2016
 
Champion: Andrew Parsons

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

UK FITASC Championships 2016
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 14th August 2016
 
Runner-Up: Shaun Stacey
Ladies High Gun: Emma Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Grand Prix Dorhout Mees - Master of Clays 2016
Dorhout Mees, Holland - 7th August 2016
 
Champion: Ben Husthwaite

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Olympic Games - Women's Trap 2016
Rio, Brazil - 7th August 2016
 
Bronze: Corey Cogdell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Yorkshire County Skeet Championships 2016
North of England CTC - 7th August 2016
 
Champion: Andrew Parsons

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Helice Championships 2016
Invicta Helice Ground - 6/7th August 2016
 
Super Veteran Gold: Tony Nickeas

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Single Barrel Championship 2016
Beverley CTC - 7th August 2016
 
Runner-Up: Paul Hodges
3rd Overall: Shane Smith
Juniors High Gun: Joe Booth
Ladies High Gun: Andrea Swatts
Veterans High Gun: Paul Hodges
1st AA: Shane Smith
1st A: Paul Hodges

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open Single Barrel Championship 2016
Beverley CTC - 6th August 2016
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up: Ian Mullarkey
Juniors High Gun: Joe Booth
Ladies High Gun: Caroline Stanbrook
Veterans High Gun: Paul Hodges
1st AA: Ian Mullarkey
1st A: Paul Hodges
1st B: Caroline Stanbrook

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Nottinghamshire County Single Barrel Championship 2016
Nottingham & District SG - 31st July 2016
 
High Gun: Curtis Woolley

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Derbyshire County Single Barrel Championship 2016
Nottingham & District SG - 31st July 2016
 
High Gun: Judith Hanson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

East Area Sporting Championship 2016
Hopetoun Shooting Ground- 31st July 2016
 
High Gun: Drew Christie

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open ABT Championship 2016
Beverley CTC - 30-31st July 2016
 
Junior High Gun: Owen Vining
1st D Class: Owen Vining
Colt High Gun: Lucy Hall

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World DTL Championship 2016
Esker Shooting Ground - 22-24th July 2016
 
AA Bronze: Ian Mullarkey
A Gold: Jonathan O'Neill
Ladies Bronze: Emma Holden
Senior Team Gold: Darren Bell, Ronald Sloan, Willie Armstrong, Nick McKeown
Super Veterans Team Gold: Dave Hinchliffe
Ladies Team Silver: Emma Holden & Leanne Powell
Ladies Team Bronze: Bernadette Quinn
Veterans Team Silver: Maurice Beedan

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

European DTL Championship 2016
Esker Shooting Ground - 18-19th July 2016
 
Overall Bronze: Shane Smith
Super Veterans Gold: Dave Hinchliffe
Ladies Gold: Caroline Stanbrook
Ladies Silver: Emma Holden
Veterans Silver: Maurice Beedan
Senior Team Gold: Ian Mullarkey & Shane Smith
Junior Team Gold: Owen Vining & Joe Booth
Junior Team Silver: Joshua Shortt
Ladies Team Silver: Emma Holden & Leanne Powell
Ladies Team Bronze: Bernadette Quinn
Veterans Team Gold: Maurice Beedan
Super-Veterans Team Gold: Dave Hinchliffe

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

82nd ICTSC Home International Championship 2016
Banbridge Shooting Ground - 17th July 2016
 
Overall High Gun: William Armstrong
Overall Runner-Up: Ian Mullarkey
Veteran High Gun: Tim Howells
Junior High Gun: Owen Vining
Ladies High Gun: Bernadette Quinn
Ladies Runner-Up: Emma Holden
New Cap High Gun: Owen Vining

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open DTL Championship 2016
Banbridge Shooting Ground - 17th July 2016
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
High Gun of England: Paul Chaplow
High Gun of Northern Ireland: Darren Bell
Ladies High Gun Over 2 Days: Emma Holden
England High Gun Over 2 Days: Curtis Woolley
Wales High Gun Over 2 Days: Tim Howells
England Junior High Gun Over 2 Days: Joe Booth
Ireland Ladies High Gun Over 2 Days: Bernadette Quinn
England Ladies High Gun Over 2 Days: Emma Holden

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Anglo Italian ABT Championship 2016
Bywell Shooting Ground - 10th July 2016
 
Ladies High Gun: Andrea Swatts
Colts High Gun: Lucy Hall

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Derbyshire County Championship 2016
Nottingham & District SG - 10th July 2016
 
High Gun: Keith Ritchie
Veterans High Gun: Dave Hinchliffe
Ladies High Gun: Judith Hanson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Welsh Open DTL Championship 2016
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 3rd July 2016
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
Veterans High Gun: Nigel Lovatt
1st C Class: Lucy Hall

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Scottish Open ABT Grand Prix 2016
Glenmoriston Shooting Ground - 2nd July 2016
 
High Gun: John Falconer

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World English Sporting Championship 2016
E.J. Churchill Shooting Ground - 26th June 2016
 
Runner-Up: Martin Myers

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Scottish DTL 2016
Glenmoriston Shooting Ground - 25th June 2016
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
1st AA: Nigel Chapman
1st C: Izzy Thurnell
1st Ladies: Andrea Swatts
1st Juniors: Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Tom Sim Trophy DTL 2016
Glenmoriston Shooting Ground - 24th June 2016
 
Runner-Up: Mike Milne
1st AA: Mike Milne
1st C: Izzy Thurnell
1st Super Veterans: Mike Milne
1st Ladies: Andrea Swatts
1st Juniors: Izzy Thurnell
Sponsored Prize Gun Winner: Mike Milne

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sponsored DTL 2016
Glenmoriston Shooting Ground - 23rd June 2016
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Clay Shooting Classic 2016
High Lodge Shooting Centre - 19th June 2016
 
Champion: Martin Myers
3rd Place: Mark Winser

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open All Round Championship 2016
Northampton Shooting Ground - 19th June 2016
 
Runner-Up: Gareth Maund
AA 1st: Gareth Maund

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Ulster Open & County Antrim DTL 2016
Culbann CPC - 18th June 2016
 
Ulster Open Runner-Up: David Jackson
Co. Antrim Open Champion: David Jackson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Scottish Olympic Skeet Grand Prix 2016
Auchterhouse Shooting Ground - 18th June 2016
 
Gold Medal: Drew Christie

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Welsh DTL Team Qualifiers 2016
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 12th June 2016
 
Welsh Team 1st Cap: Clive Bowen

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open DTL 2016
Bywell Shooting Ground - 12th June 2016
 
Runner-Up: Ian Mullarkey
Junior High Gun: Joe Booth
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
Ladies 3rd Place: Emma Holden

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Dougall Memorial DTL 2016
Bywell Shooting Ground - 11th June 2016
 
Runner-Up: Ian Mullarkey
Ladies High Gun: Emma Holden
Ladies 3rd Place: Lucy Hall
Veterans High Gun: Dave Hinchliffe
Colts High Gun: Lucy Hall
1st C Class: Lucy Hall

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sponsored DTL 2016
Bywell Shooting Ground - 10th June 2016
 
High Gun: Shane Smith
3rd Place: Lee Kirby
Colts High Gun: Izzy Thurnell
Colts Runner-Up: Lucy Hall

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

European FITASC Championships 2016
Saint-Lambert, France - 5th June 2016
 
Runner-Up: Mark Winser
3rd Place: Carl Bloxham

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Krieghoff DTL 2016
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 26-29th May 2016
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up: Ronald Sloan
HOA: Paul Chaplow
1st AA: Ian Patterson
2nd AA: David Jackson
1st C: Izzy Thurnell
1st Ladies: Emma Holden
2nd Ladies: Izzy Thurnell
3rd Ladies: Andrea Swatts
1st Veterans: Paul Hodges

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

East Midlands English Skeet Championships 2016
Eriswell Lodge - 22nd May 2016
 
Runner-Up: Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Handicap by Distance 2016
Nottingham & District - 22nd May 2016
 
Runner-Up: Ian Mullarkey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

100 Bird Registered Competition 2016
Culdrum CPC - 21st May 2016
 
High Gun: David Jackson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open ABT 2016
Brookbank Shooting Ground - 15th May 2016
 
3rd Place: John Falconer

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

1st DTL England Selection Shoot 2016
Nottingham & District - 2nd May 2016
 
High Gun: Shane Smith
4=: Paul Chaplow
4=: Nigel Chapman
4=: Curtis Woolley

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

DTL Gold Cup/Irish Close Championship 2016
Ashbourne CTC - 1st May 2016
 
Junior High Gun: Joshua Shortt

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

DTL Grand Prix 2016
Fauxdegla Shooting Centre - 3rd April 2016
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow
Ladies High Gun: Emma Holden
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
Junior High Gun: Joe Booth
Junior Runner-Up: Jack Ruane
Veterans High Gun: Paul Hodges
Veterans Runner-Up: Dave Hinchliffe
1st A Class: Daniel Beedan

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Co. Tyrone Championship 2016
Omagh CTC - 2nd April 2016
 
High Gun: Joshua Shortt

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

West Midlands DTL 2016
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 27th March 2016
 
High Gun: Chris Moule
Junior High Gun: Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Mid-Wales Winter Series 2016
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 13th March 2016
 
High Gun: Chris Moule
B Class - 1st Place: Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

East Midlands Single Barrel
Nottingham Gun Club- 13th February 2016
 
High Gun: Nigel Lovatt

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Walsh Brothers Cup
Culdrum CPC - 16th January 2016
 
High Gun: Darren Bell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

100 DTL Registered Shoot
Glenmoriston Shooting Ground - 16th January 2016
 
High Gun: Richard Greenlaw

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

We are proud to post your results on our Hall of Fame, so keep us posted with any podium position results. Submit Your Results Here.